Sort by recommendedSort
$99 $56 (40% off)
YOOX

Showing 0 of 0

Since starting a worldwide trend with its iconic tracksuits loved by celebrities and cool girls alike in 1997, Juicy Couture has been expanding its popular collections to offer pared back casualwear and accessories for its loyal, international fan base. Now headed up by Liz Claiborne, pieces from this Los Angeles label continue to be defined by textured fabrics, bold colors and fun embellishments. Comfortable, relaxed and instantly recognizable, Juicy Couture sweats feature bold motifs, richly colored velour finishes and urban-luxe details.

The Juicy Couture Sweats Buying Guide

Renowned for its iconic velour sweats in matching colors, Juicy Couture’s designs are instantly recognizable. Juicy Couture still produces beloved velour tracksuits, but it has also moved into more subtle loungewear designs and bold accessories. The brand has a variety of sweats available, not only channeling comfort but also glamour and luxury. Whether you are looking for a full tracksuit or just a sweatshirt, Juicy Couture provides the very best in luxury, urban leisurewear. Ahead, take a look at our Juicy Couture sweats buying guide, which will help you discover one of the many styles that work for you, along with a sizing guide to find your perfect fit.

The Most Wanted Juicy Couture Sweats

  • Juicy Couture Hoodies

    Juicy Couture hoodies are probably the most famous garment the brand has ever created. Of course, they can be paired with Juicy Couture pants in the same design to create a full tracksuit, but the hoodies can speak for themselves. With a variety of bold designs, vibrant colors and exquisite materials, there is a Juicy Couture hoodie out there to fit anyone's personality and style. Juicy Couture still produces the well-known velour and velvet hoodies, but it’s also branched into more contemporary designs and materials too. The new cotton and polyester mix hoodies make for the most perfect loungewear that still oozes glamour and sass. 

  • Juicy Couture Sweatpants

    Juicy Couture sweatpants are essential, not only to be comfortable within the house but to show urban chic out and about too. There’s an array of different designs, colors, and cuts available in the Juicy Couture sweatpants collection, but every style of Juicy sweatpants has a fun, sporty and high-end feel. From hot pink bootcut designs to slim fit cashmere dark ones, Juicy Couture’s sweatpants range is endless and effortless. With the majority of sweatpants matching hoodies or sweatshirts of the same design, you can choose to create a full tracksuit if you want to. 

  • Juicy Couture Sweatshirts

    Unlike when Juicy Couture was first founded, its sweatshirt collection has now vastly expanded. However, none of the designs and cuts have been compromised – there’s just such a large variety of expertly designed sweatshirts. Producing cropped grey short sleeve sweatshirts to rainbow logo ones, there are so many new designs. However, Juicy Couture will always remain true to itself with the velour long sleeve sweatshirt in a variety of bold colors.  

The Juicy Couture Sweats Sizing Guide

Unsure of what size to buy in Juicy Couture sweats? The brand’s sweats come on XXS to XXL, and you can use the below sizing guide to work out how your usual size converts.

For example, if you are a US size 2-4, you will be a small size for Juicy Couture sweats. If you are a US size 10-12 you will be a size large.

XXSP/XSSSMMLLXLXXL
SIZE (US)00246810121416
SIZE (US)25262728293031.533
SIZE (EU)3032343638404244
SIZE (UK)246810121616
SIZE (JP)357911131517
Measurement (Bust)31.532.533.534.535.536.537.53940.542
Measurement (Waist)2425262728293031.53334.5
Measurement (Hip)3435363738394041.54344.5
How can I tell that my Juicy Couture Sweats are real?

All Juicy Couture items will have “Born in the Glamorous USA” written on the tags, and indicates that the item is genuine. All zippers will always have a ‘J’ on them. All Juicy Couture items will come within Juicy Couture packaging. Finally, all Juicy Couture stitching and manufacturing will be perfect. If you are concerned about the authenticity of your Juicy Couture sweats, contact the brand directly. 

Where are Juicy Couture sweats made?

Juicy Couture garments are all made in Los Angeles. The brand is proud of it’s Los Angeles heritage and shows it through every iconic item they produce.

What material are Juicy Couture Sweats made from?

When Juicy Couture was first founded, the majority of the brand’s sweats were made from velour. This is what made the brand stand out so much and is the reason Juicy Couture is well known as an iconic brand today. However, Juicy Couture has added a variety of different designs to their collections now, and therefore there’s a variety of different materials used. Some garments are made from a cotton and polyester mix, some are cashmere and others are velvet. The materials used for Juicy Couture sweats are always high quality, regardless of what the material is.