44 products, 2 stores
Marina Cocktail Dress - Black
Marina
Cocktail Dress - Black
A$200A$89(55% off)
Rue La La
Marina Cape Sleeve Sheath Dress - Blue
Marina
Cape Sleeve Sheath Dress - Blue
A$160A$67(55% off)
Rue La La
Marina Maxi Dress - Blue
Marina
Maxi Dress - Blue
A$214A$71(65% off)
Rue La La
Marina Sheath Dress - Black
Marina
Sheath Dress - Black
A$173A$81(50% off)
Rue La La
Marina Draped Maxi Dress - Red
Marina
Draped Maxi Dress - Red
A$214Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Mini Dress - Natural
Marina
Mini Dress - Natural
A$187Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus Lace Long Dress - Multicolour
Marina
Plus Lace Long Dress - Multicolour
A$302.14Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Plus Solid Ruched Sleeveless Dress - Blue
Marina
Plus Solid Ruched Sleeveless Dress - Blue
A$299.91Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Off-the-shoulder Sheath Dress - Blue
Marina
Off-the-shoulder Sheath Dress - Blue
A$200Sold out
Rue La La
Marina A-line Dress - Purple
Marina
A-line Dress - Purple
A$240Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus Plunging Mermaid Gown - Blue
Marina
Plus Plunging Mermaid Gown - Blue
A$199Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Plus Beaded Waist Ruffle Gown - Black
Marina
Plus Beaded Waist Ruffle Gown - Black
A$297.20Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Gown - Blue
Marina
Gown - Blue
A$254Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus V-neck Lace Column Gown - Blue
Marina
Plus V-neck Lace Column Gown - Blue
A$294.54Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Lace Fit & Flare Dress - Purple
Marina
Lace Fit & Flare Dress - Purple
A$240Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Shift Dress - Black
Marina
Shift Dress - Black
A$187Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Twisted Faux Wrap Dress - Multicolour
Marina
Twisted Faux Wrap Dress - Multicolour
A$173Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus Sequin Embroidered Lace Sheath - Black
Marina
Plus Sequin Embroidered Lace Sheath - Black
A$225.13Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Ruffle Sheath Dress - Blue
Marina
Ruffle Sheath Dress - Blue
A$187Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus 2-piece Lace Cape And Crepe Dress - Black
Marina
Plus 2-piece Lace Cape And Crepe Dress - Black
A$281.95Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Lace Mermaid Dress - Purple
Marina
Lace Mermaid Dress - Purple
A$281Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus Embellished Fit-&-flare Dress - Multicolour
Marina
Plus Embellished Fit-&-flare Dress - Multicolour
A$290.32Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Plus V-neck Lace Column Gown - Purple
Marina
Plus V-neck Lace Column Gown - Purple
A$294.54Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Lace Cocktail Dress - Purple
Marina
Lace Cocktail Dress - Purple
A$147Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Sheath Dress - Pink
Marina
Sheath Dress - Pink
A$200Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Mini Dress - Green
Marina
Mini Dress - Green
A$200Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Tiered Mini Dress - Blue
Marina
Tiered Mini Dress - Blue
A$147Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus Lace Long Dress - Purple
Marina
Plus Lace Long Dress - Purple
A$302.14Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Asymmetrical Sheath Dress - Blue
Marina
Asymmetrical Sheath Dress - Blue
A$173Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Midi Dress - Blue
Marina
Midi Dress - Blue
A$200Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus Solid Lace Yoke Dress - Black
Marina
Plus Solid Lace Yoke Dress - Black
A$199Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Draped Mini Dress - Multicolour
Marina
Draped Mini Dress - Multicolour
A$160Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus Lace Sheath Dress - Blue
Marina
Plus Lace Sheath Dress - Blue
A$258.51Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Cape Sleeve Sheath Dress - Pink
Marina
Cape Sleeve Sheath Dress - Pink
A$160Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Gown - Blue
Marina
Gown - Blue
A$307Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Cocktail Dress - Blue
Marina
Cocktail Dress - Blue
A$254Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Beaded Mini Dress - Blue
Marina
Beaded Mini Dress - Blue
A$254Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Off-the-shoulder Sheath Dress - Pink
Marina
Off-the-shoulder Sheath Dress - Pink
A$200Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Maxi Dress - Red
Marina
Maxi Dress - Red
A$254Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus Ruched Mermaid Dress - Black
Marina
Plus Ruched Mermaid Dress - Black
A$255.39Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Plus Embellished A-line Dress - Multicolour
Marina
Plus Embellished A-line Dress - Multicolour
A$254Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Plus Flutter-sleeve Lace Dress - Blue
Marina
Plus Flutter-sleeve Lace Dress - Blue
A$273.08Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
Marina Glitter Maxi Dress - Black
Marina
Glitter Maxi Dress - Black
A$200Sold out
Rue La La
Marina Cocktail Dress - Black
Marina
Cocktail Dress - Black
A$173Sold out
Rue La La

Showing 44 of 44

There's a lot to be said for timeless elegance, and Marina proves just that with its range of dresses. The collection features lace sheaths, pleated chiffon gowns and classic LBDs that have wardrobe staple written all-over them. The selection of dresses by Marina is full of feminine details too; think tiered skirts, ribbons to tie around your waist and sheer illusion necklines.

The Marina Dresses Buying Guide

Marina dresses are some of the most affordable and stylish dresses on the market, well-known as well-loved for its contemporary and on-trend designs. Marina dresses are some of the most versatile dresses within the fashion industry and are definitely a wardrobe staple. Marina has a sharp focus on the female form and the brand produces dresses that flatter a woman of any size and anybody shape, using a carefully curated mix of materials and hemlines to create dresses that create beautiful silhouettes. Marina’s dress range is vast and the brand produces everything from full-length evening gowns to tea-style dresses.

Ahead, take a look at our Marina dresses buying guide which will help you discover a selection of the most popular and most desirable Marina dresses. A sizing guide and a care guide also features, and the most frequently asked questions are answered.

The Most Wanted Marina Dresses

  • Marina Long Sleeve Sequin Gowns

    The long sleeve sequin gown Marina has created is showstopping, and will undoubtedly make any woman feel ready for the red carpet. This dress is specifically designed for formal occasions and evening events. The dress is head to toe covered in sequins that sparkle with any movement and light that hits the material. The dress is a maxi dress, and the material flows to the floor in a feminine fashion and at the same time elongates the wearer’s body. The dress also features a cinched waist, a high neckline, and a draped V back with a support band that hides bra straps and ensures the dress hugs the wearer’s figure. This dress is truly beautiful and it’s clear that it has been designed and crafted with the female form in mind. 

  • Marina V Neck Printed Gown

    The Marina V Neck Printed Gown is one of Marina’s most exquisite gowns, across the entire dress collection. This dress is extravagantly designed to entice the eyes of others and make the woman wearing it feel like a Hollywood star. The dress features a V neck design, gorgeous beading and sleeveless arms.

  • Marina Tea Length Dresses

    A dress is called tea-length if the hemline falls above the ankle and below the knee - a ¾ length dress. Tea dresses are incredibly versatile dresses and can either be worn at more formal occasions or just as every day more glamorous outfit choices. Marina wants to produce dresses that can be worn to a variety of situations, hence the reason the brand’s selection of tea-length dresses is so vast. From sleeveless floral designs with lace ruffle shoulders to full-length, high neckline lace dresses, there’s a tea-length dress to suit every woman’s personality and style.  

The Marina Dresses Sizing Guide

Marina dresses use UK sizing, and you can use the chart below to see how this corresponds to your usual sizing. 

US002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
ITALY363840424446485052
FRANCE323436384042444648
DENMARK303234363840424446
RUSSIA384042444648505254
GERMANY303234363840424446
AUSTRALIA468101214161820
JAPAN35791113151719

How To Care For Your Marina Dress

With Marina dresses using a wide variety of materials and fabrics, we always recommend double-checking the label within the dress before washing it to ensure that you are washing it correctly. Some Marina dresses are dry clean only, and some can be washed on a low-temperature cycle in a washing machine. Never tumble dry your Marina dress.

FAQ

Where are Marina dresses made?

Marina mainly produces its dresses in China and sometimes in mainland Europe for distribution reasons.

How long do Marina dresses last?

Marina dresses are made from high-quality materials that are designed with attention to detail, therefore, as long as the correct care and you follow the washing guide, the dress shall last a lifetime. 

Is Marina suitable for plus size women?

Marina caters for all women. The brand is one of the leading designers in plus size fashion.